Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson

Hot Pot in Richardson, Texas

4.6 (271)

CategoryHot Pot · Chinese restaurant, Noodle shop
Address1251 State St #800, Richardson, TX 75082
AreaRichardson, Texas
Phone(214) 915-8337
Google rating 4.6 (271)

Hours

Sunday11 AM–9 PM

About Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson

Show Mini Hot Pot (秀海福麻辣烫) is a modern Chinese malatang restaurant offering a fully customizable build-your-own bowl experience. Guests can choose from a wide variety of fresh vegetables, meats, seafood, noodles, and tofu, paired with flavorful house broths, including classic spicy Sichuan-style, golden broth, and rich bone broth.

Inspired by popular street-style malatang from Northern China and Sichuan flavors, our menu also features Chinese spicy favorites such as mala dry pot, spicy mix bowls, and traditional hot food comfort dishes. Whether you are looking for a quick lunch, casual dinner, or a warm and satisfying meal, Show Mini Hot Pot offers fast service, fresh ingredients, and bold, authentic flavors.

Convenient for

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of hot pot in Richardson.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson located?

Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson is at 1251 State St #800, Richardson, TX 75082, in Richardson, Texas. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson?

Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson is listed as a hot pot and is also tagged on Google as chinese restaurant, noodle shop.

What are the hours of Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson?

Published hours are Sunday: 11 AM–9 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 11 AM–9 PM.

What is the phone number of Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson?

You can call Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson at (214) 915-8337.

How is Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson rated on Google?

Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 271 reviews.

Does Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson have a website?

Yes, the website of Show Mini Hot Pot 秀海福麻辣烫Richardson is showminihotpot.com (linked on this page).

More hot pot in Richardson

All hot pot in Richardson →

Other categories in Richardson

Popular searches